In Each Tablet Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C). Avoid excessive heat above 104 degrees F (40 degrees C). Ibuprofen 200 mg pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). Phenylephrine HCI 10 mg nasal decongestant. Chlorpheniramine maleate 4 mg antihistamine. Headache. Fever. Body aches. Sinus pressure. Nasal congestion. Runny nose. Sneezing. Nasal swelling. One tablet dose! www.advil.com. For most recent product information visit www.advil.com. Questions or comments? Call weekdays from 9 AM to 5 PM EST toll free at 1-800-88-Advil.

Advil Cold & Flu, Multi-Symptom, Coated Tablets, 10 Each

$8.19$0.82 each

Description

In Each Tablet Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C). Avoid excessive heat above 104 degrees F (40 degrees C). Ibuprofen 200 mg pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). Phenylephrine HCI 10 mg nasal decongestant. Chlorpheniramine maleate 4 mg antihistamine. Headache. Fever. Body ac...View Full Desciption

Ingredients

In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Chlorpheniramine Maleate (4), Antihistamine; *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Phenylephrine HCI (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Tablet Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.
Product Number: 00305730190107

Description

In Each Tablet Other Information: Read all warnings and directions before use. Keep carton. Store at 68-77 degrees F (20-25 degrees C). Avoid excessive heat above 104 degrees F (40 degrees C). Ibuprofen 200 mg pain reliever/fever reducer (NSAID). Phenylephrine HCI 10 mg nasal decongestant. Chlorpheniramine maleate 4 mg antihistamine. Headache. Fever. Body ac...View Full Desciption
Product Number: 00305730190107