In Each Packet: Other Information: Each packet contains: potassium 5 mg and sodium 6 mg. Store at room temperature. Fast relief mix-in packets. Day: Non-drowsy. Acetaminophen / pain reliever-fever reducer. Phenylephrine HCl / nasal decongestant. Dextromethorphan HBr / cough suppressant. Guaifenesin / expectorant. Nasal congestion. Headache. Sore throat. Body ache. Cough. Mucus. Chest congestion. Fever. Does not contain aspirin. Feel better fast. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM-5PM EST). Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org.

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu, Day, Severe, Honey Lemon Zest, 6 Each

$8.99$1.50 each

Description

In Each Packet: Other Information: Each packet contains: potassium 5 mg and sodium 6 mg. Store at room temperature. Fast relief mix-in packets. Day: Non-drowsy. Acetaminophen / pain reliever-fever reducer. Phenylephrine HCl / nasal decongestant. Dextromethorphan HBr / cough suppressant. Guaifenesin / expectorant. Nasal congestion. Headache. Sore throat. Body ache. Cough. Mucus. Chest congestion. Fever. Does not contain aspirin. Feel better fast. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM-5PM EST). Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org.

Ingredients

In Each Packet: Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (500 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (20 mg), Cough Suppressant; Guaifenesin (400 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Compressible Sugar, D&C Yellow 10, Dental-Type Silica, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate.
Product Number: 00016500559429

Description

In Each Packet: Other Information: Each packet contains: potassium 5 mg and sodium 6 mg. Store at room temperature. Fast relief mix-in packets. Day: Non-drowsy. Acetaminophen / pain reliever-fever reducer. Phenylephrine HCl / nasal decongestant. Dextromethorphan HBr / cough suppressant. Guaifenesin / expectorant. Nasal congestion. Headache. Sore throat. Body ache. Cough. Mucus. Chest congestion. Fever. Does not contain aspirin. Feel better fast. Questions or comments? 1-800-986-0369 (Mon-Fri 9AM-5PM EST). Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org.
Product Number: 00016500559429